Grievance Committee

Grievance Committee Members


Tim Kiley (Chief Steward of Maintenance / Electrical)

Kevin Boyd (Chief Steward of Operations)

Pascal Boucher (Chief Steward of Mines)



Plant Committeemen and Stewards List

All Mines Development

TIM SMITH (Steward)


Booster Station

GILLES IMBEAU (Committeeman)


CCNR

MARC CAYEN (Committeeman)
MICHEL GUITARD (Committeeman)
DAN MOISAN (Committeeman)
KEVIN MORLEY(Committeeman)
PAUL CARUSO, (Steward)


Clarabelle Mill

GUY SHANK, 138823 (Committeeman)
ROGER ST. AMOUR (Committeeman)
THOMAS WHITE (Committeeman)
ALEX PETERSON (Steward)


Coleman Mine

TREVOR LAMB, Trevor (Committeeman)
CRAIG ALLAIR (Committeeman)
JODY LEVEILLE(Steward)
GEORGE PATRICK (Steward)
JAMES LABROSSE (Steward)
STEVE HORNE (Steward)


Copper Cliff Mill/Filter

CHRIS FRASER (Committeeman)


Creighton No. 9 Mine

GILLES BREAULT (Committeeman)
MIKE FRENCH (Committeeman)
LLOYD HARRIS (Committeeman)
DAVID LACHANCE (Committeeman)
BRIAN LAROCHE (Committeeman)
ROBERT MCINTYRE (Steward)
KEVIN MORGAN (Steward)
DAVE GRAHAM (Steward)
JESSE HAMILTON (Steward)


Divisional Shops

ALAIN MICHAUD (Committeeman)
MARC LALONDE (Steward)
GARRETT LLOYD (Steward)
KEVIN MACDONALD (Steward)
MARK SIZER(Steward)


Electrowinning

MARK ROBINSON (Committeeman)
EDDY LANGLOIS (Committeeman)


Exploration Diamond

ROGER LAFONTAINE (Committeeman)


Frood Mine

DEREK BOIVIN (Committeeman)
STEPHEN LAWSON (Committeeman)


Garson Mine

LUC, SERRE (Committeeman)
MICHAEL GREGOIRE (Committeeman)
BRETT CHRISTIE (Steward)
DENIS LEFRANCOIS (Steward)
MARCEL LEVESQUE (Steward)
BART SEVERIN (Steward)
AARON BEAUDRY (Steward)


Matte Processing

DEREK CYR (Committeeman)
JEFFREY FORSYTH (Committeeman)


Copper Cliff Mine (North & South)

JOHN MASON (Committeeman)
KEITH MCLEOD (Committeeman)
SHANE TWEEDY (Committeeman)
MARC POIRIER (Steward)
BRIAN KUTSCHKE (Steward)
SHANE TWEEDY (Steward)
MICHAEL O'BRIEN (Steward)


Power

CAMERON DUNCAN (Committeeman)


Process

JAMIE NORTH (Steward)

Smelter

CAMILLE LAPOINTE (Committeeman)
BRIAN GRAHAM (Steward)
CLAUDE GRENIER (Steward)
JASON JAKOLA (Steward)
CORY LABERGE (Steward)
TIMOTHY MACTAGGART (Steward)
RODNEY PRICE (Steward)
JAMIE WEST (Steward)


Stobie Mine Plant Phone 525-3532

DENIS BARBEAU (Committeeman)
ERIC DELPARTE (Committeeman)
DEREK VERGUNST (Committeeman)
MARCO LOISELLE (Steward)


Transportation

ROBERT CHURCHILL (Committeeman)
SHANE CUSACK (Committeeman)
ROBERT COLLINGS (Steward)
MICHAEL DOYLE (Steward)
RAYMOND HAMMOND (Steward)


Warehouse

LARRY LABRE (Committeeman)
LEO BIGRAS, (Steward)



Opinions expressed here and in any corresponding comments are the personal opinions of the original authors, and do not necessarily reflect the views of USW Local 6500. All USW Local 6500 names and trademarks are the property of USW Local 6500 in Canada and other countries.

All contents are Copyright by UnitedSteel Workers LOCAL 6500. All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without consent.

.:Designed by a SteelWorker For the SteelWorkers:.